South Australian Closed Titles

Results (and qualifying effort) from the South Australian Closed Titles at Barossa on May 16-17:

  MIDGETS
Position Driver Qualified
1 Jordan Murphy Q1 28.255
2 Jackson Freer Q5 31.076
3 Joshua Denton Q3 28.826
4 Josh Munn Q4 28.892
5 Dylan Hannam Q6 30.118
6 Harrison Smith Q8 30.849
7 Chase Wooley Q2 28.585
8 Jordan Pianezzola Q7 30.609
   
  ROOKIES
Position Driver Qualified
1 Tyler Morrison Q1 27.567
2 Jake Col Q4 28.154
3 Anthony Rugolo Q10 28.569
4 Scott Matheson Q6 28.226
5 Hayden Reynolds Q11 28.592
6 Mitchell Broome Q5 28.157
7 Rhys Wooley Q3 28.034
8 Dylan Howell Q7 28.247
9 Joshua Angus Q14 29.120
10 Adam Dewis Q9 28.552
11 Andrew Gameau Q2 27.926
12 Sam Baker Q12 28.723
13 Daimon Goode Q16 32.547
14 Jay Skinner Q13 28.787
15 Camron Cole Q15 32.722
16 Ryan Broome Q8 28.267
   
  JUNIOR NATIONAL LIGHT
Position Driver Qualified
1 Todd Hazelwood Q1 26.945
2 Jamie Diener Q3 27.264
3 Jake Spokes Q7 27.505
4 Jay Walker Q2 27.180
5 Ethan Hussein Q4 27.386
6 Jonathan French Q6 27.448
7 George Gutierrez Q8 27.593
8 Jarrad Bawden Q9 27 972
9 Jayden Sharrad Q11 29.430
10 Jordan Smith Q10 28.291
11 Nikolas Diamond Q12 29.472
12 Cameron Reynolds Q5 27.447
   
  Junior Clubman
Position Driver Qualified
1 Todd Hazelwood Q2 25.137
2 Simon Hodge Q1 25.080
3 Joseph Linscott Q3 25.149
4 Jarman Dalitz Q9 26.209
5 Guy Walker Q5 25.192
6 Michael Phillpott Q6 25.523
7 Steph Munn Q8 26.026
8 Luke Francis Q7 25.648
   
  CLUBMAN OVER 40
Position Driver Qualified
1 Simon Layne Q2 25.885
2 Errol Hussein Q5 26.235
3 Stephen Blee Q3 26.019
4 Peter Wallace Q1 25.796
5 Kevin Ledwidge Q7 30.780
6 Kevin Bolland Q4 26.216
7 Paul Mansell Q8 32.201
8 Vito Magarelli Q6 27.185
   
  SPORTSMAN 125 (Restr)  
Postion Driver Qualified
1 Gemma Deakin Q8 27.546
2 Mac Weidenhofer Q2 27.060
3 Scott Taylor Q5 27.224
4 Stephen Bass Q1 26.978
5 John Dankowski Q11 28.827
6 Robbie McKenzie Q4 27.206
7 Sam La Vista Q3 27.162
8 Nathan Burgess Q6 27.228
9 David Harper Q9 27.601
10 Graham Jensen Q10 27.679
11 Scott Feltus Q12 30.561
12 Peter Zielonka Q11 27.827
13 Mark Goode Q7 27.511
14 Cameron Dowling  

CLUBMAN HEAVY
Position Driver Qualified
1 Paul Pittam Q2 25.64
2 Danny Errigo Q1 25.499
3 Matt Hall Q5 25.931
4 Keke Falland Q3 25.859
5 Blake Mooney Q7 26.084
6 James McLean Q4 25.987
7 Simon Layne Q6 26.035
8 Errol Hussein Q8 31.190
9 Michael Cross  
10 Leigh Cocker  
   
  CLUBMAN SUPER HEAVY
Position Driver Qualified
1 Nick Scudds Q1 26.251
2 David Brewer Q3 26.467
3 John Ellis Q2 26.421
4 Craig Owen Q4 26.476
5 Craig Evans Q5 26.926
6 Grant Beggs Q6 28.074
   
Class: JUNIOR NATIONAL HEAVY
Position Driver Qualified
1 Guy Walker Q1 27.318
2 Simon Hodge Q2 27.398
3 Luke Francis Q4 27.685
4 Matthew McRae Q3 27.617
5 Joseph Linscott Q6 28.270
6 Nikolaos Diamond Q7 29.036
7 Clancy Venables Q5 27.839
8 Ryan Lovekin  
   
Class: ROTAX LIGHT
Position Driver Qualified
1 Dayle Tolosa Q4 25.528
2 Ben Edwards
3 Ian Williams Q3 25.192
4 Brandon Stillwell Q1 25.085
5 Greg Stillwell Q2 25.104
6 Shane Wiseman Q5 25.852
7 Warren Mitchell Q6 26.249
   
  CLUBMAN LIGHT  
Position Driver Qualified
1 Nicholas Karavas Q1 24.845
2 Tyson Pearce Q11 25.608
3 Alex Baker Q8 25.322
4 Matt Pannella Q6 25.222
5 Rocco Ventra Q2 24.925
6 Julian Lunetta Q3 24.991
7 Aaron Wilamowski Q4 25.109
8 Chris Seidel Q7 25.230
9 Andrew Harpas Q12 25.922
10 Mac Weidenhofer Q5 25.129
11 Tim McNamara Q9 25.367
12 Gennaro D'Elia Q10 25.442

 

Home

© kartsportnews.com