Superkart Championship Points
Superkart Nationals - Full Championship Points After Round 1
250 International Class
- 75 Gary Pegoraro (BRC Engines / Dunlop Anderson-BRC)
- 70 Darren Hossack (Safe Evolutions Anderson-SAFE)
- 64 Trevor Roberts (Stockman Superkarts / Demon Tweeks / Nilfisk Stockman-Yamaha)
- 60 Warren McIlveen (Soundy's Tamworth Stockman-Honda)
- 46 Anton Stevens (artmotorsport.com.au PVP)
- 41 Ilya Harpas (Internode / Davtect Zip-BRC)
- 39 Chryss Jamieson (Coach Design Anderson-Honda)
- 35 Sam Zavaglia (Sam Zavaglia Racing / Stockman Superkarts Stockman-Honda)
- 30 Jason Smith (Fuji Xerox Anderson-FPE)
- 20 Mark Hanson (Phoenix Dental Laboratory Zip-Yamaha)
- 19 Rod Prickett (Rockett Race Engines Anderson-SAFE)
- 18 Greg Bass (Top Torque Engines & Cylinder Heads Stockman-Honda)
- 16 Kristian Stebbing (Suburban Accounting Stockman-Honda)
- 15 Robert Oakley (Stockman-Honda)
- 15 Steven Haywood (Ciscos Race Tunning Anderson)
- 11 Poul Petersen (Smash Solutions PVP)
- 9 Darren Kitchen (Precision Contracting Stockman)
- 9 Yianni Harpas (Internode / Davtec Zip-BRC)
- 7 Charles Maddern (Maddern Oil PVP)
- 6 Russell Jamieson (Coach Design Stockman-Honda)
- 5 Steven Murray (Gas Action Services / Mobil Lubricants PVP-Honda)
- 3 Phil Webb (Sugarless Confectionary Company Stockman-Yamaha)
- 1 David McAdam (Flanagan Motorsport Anderson-Honda)
- 0 Carlo Chermaz (Buildersmile Construction PVP)
250 National Class
- 79 Luke May (Velocity Management Anderson-Yamaha)
- 77 Martin Latta (Viper Racing UK / MJR Bricklaying Anderson-Honda)
- 63 David Yuill (Crispy Racing / Aardvark Polishing Anderson-Yamaha)
- 46 Frank Giglio (GR Industries Stockman)
- 44 Mathew Palmer (Seaford Truck Refinishers Stockman-Kawasaki)
- 43 Wayne Sprostan (Wilsons Auto Services / Wizzer Engines Anderson)
- 40 Brendan Ludeman (Seaford Truck Refinishers Anderson-Yamaha)
- 24 Barry Kunowski (Team Electric Orange Formula 1-Honda)
- 8 Bob Fullerton (Polystyrene Solutions PVP Raider)
- 0 Brett Campbell (Betta Calibrations Stockman)
125 Gearbox Class
- 70 Darren Dunn (Broadbent Compressor Services Topkart-Honda)
- 60 Steven Tamasi (Domain Prestige Homes Stockman-Honda)
- 52 Jeff Reed (Cycle City Stockman-Honda)
- 51 Brad Stebbing (Suburban Accounting Stockman-Yamaha)
- 46 John Pellicano (Giova Design Avoig-Honda)
- 38 Jeremy Shelton (Avoig-Honda)
- 33 Brian Wild (Wild 1 Racing / Iguana Signs Stockman-Honda)
- 33 Anthony Lappas (IGA Supermarkets Stockman-Honda)
- 31 Phil Silcock (Rockpress Stockman-Honda)
- 29 Matt Bass (Top Torque Engines & Cylinder Heads Stockman-Honda)
- 27 Tim Philp (Floth Sustainable Building Consultants Avoig-Honda)
- 26 Drene Jamieson (Linra Property Group Stockman-Honda)
- 21 Stephen Castles (Stockman Superkarts Gold Kart-Honda)
Home