19 December 2013 |
Tweet | |
Awards and prizes for the 2013 SA Festival State Cup Series were presented at a dinner last weekend. Top eight in each class are below:
CADETS | |
1 | Blake Purdie |
2 | Michael Jones |
3 | Adam Slattery Jr. |
4 | Conner Gowling |
5 | Brittany Morrison |
6 | Troy Fortainier |
7 | Domenic Caminiti |
8 | Tyler Craig |
ROOKIES | |
1 | Jacob Dowson |
2 | Tyson Harvey |
3 | Jack Hutchins |
4 | Jackson Rees |
5 | Cooper Hay |
6 | Nikki Watson |
7 | Joel Oliver |
8 | Thomas Buik |
JNR NATIONAL LIGHT | |
1 | Tyler Morrison |
2 | Josh Denton |
3 | Ben Delaney |
4 | Shane Moreland |
5 | Jordan Pianezzola |
6 | Rylie Buik |
7 | Jade Morrison |
8 | Liam Moss |
JNR NATIONAL HEAVY | |
1 | Tyler Morrison |
2 | Blaine Grills |
3 | Jordan Murphy |
4 | Jordan Tasker |
5 | Ben Redjepi |
6 | Max Carter |
7 | Connor Farr |
8 | Jameson Miller |
JUNIOR FORMULA ROTAX | |
1 | Jordan Murphy |
2 | Brodie Cook |
3 | Ben Redjepi |
4 | Max Carter |
5 | Jordan Tasker |
6 | Joshua Denton |
7 | Connor Farr |
TAG 125 LIGHT | |
1 | Luke Bergens |
2 | Paul Pittam |
3 | Jonathon Mangos |
4 | Josh Manning |
5 | David Harradine |
6 | Frankie Maiolo |
7 | Daimon Goode |
8 | Kristian Harris |
TAG 125 HEAVY | |
1 | Paul Pittam |
2 | Michael Smith |
3 | Russel Provan |
4 | David Rinaldi |
5 | Danny Sommerville |
6 | Neil Jonsson |
7 | Nathan Harris |
8 | Matthew Fritz |
CLUBMAN LIGHT | |
1 | Hayden Miller |
2 | Nicholas Holmes-Karavas |
3 | Domenic Tiani |
4 | Ben Kennewell |
CLUBMAN HEAVY | |
1 | Clancy Venables |
2 | Peter Zacharia |
3 | Sparky Marquis |
4 | Nick Larcombe |
5 | Hayden Slattery |
6 | Micah Montgomery |
7 | Danny Sommerville |
8 | Anthony Williams |
CLUBMAN SUPER HEAVY | |
1 | Simon Enright |
2 | John Ellis |
3 | Jeff Redjepi |
4 | Dale Provan |
5 | Steven Clarke |
6 | Rachel Ford |
7 | Craig Owen |
8 | Michael Parkinson |
CLUBMAN OVER 40 | |
1 | Sparky Marquis |
2 | Stephen Blee |
3 | Craig Henderson |
4 | Jim Gorman |
5 | Keith Bartlett |
6 | Troy Lymn |
7 | Steven Clarke |
8 | David Parkinson |
SPORTSTMAN SA | |
1 | Grant Edwards |
2 | Dan Palamountain |
3 | Jake Burrows |
4 | Liam Briggs |
5 | Georgia Robinson |